Project Description

CWDM-XENPAK-ER-XX

XENPAK,10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF,CWDM1470~1610nm,40KM

No.: CWDMXENPAK001
Connector: SC
DDM: with
Reach(km): 40km
Source: DFB+PIN
Data Rate: 10G
Wave-length(nm): 1470~1610
Media Type: SMF
TX Power(dBm): -2~4
RX Sens(dBm): -15.8
Temp.(ºC): 0ºC ~ +70ºC

Request A Free Quote Now
Specifications
Features List
Applications
Download

Specifications

Part Number Package Data Rate Distance Temperature Source Connector DDMI Certification
CWDM-XENPAK-ER-XX XENPAK 10G 40km 0-70°C DFB+PIN SC with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features

  • XENPAK MSA Compliant
  • 70-PIN connector
  • SC duplex receptacle package
  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering
  • CWDM grid wavelengths
  • Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD
  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
  • Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet
  • ≤40km ER(Extended Range)10GBE
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications

  • 10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems

Download

Please contact our salesperson or check via mail sales@galabit.com

RFQ reply within 24 hours

Name

Company

Email

Phone

Subject

Message