Project Description

GB-SFP+-LR

SFP+ 10Gb/s, 10GBase-LR, SMF, 1310nm 10KM

No.: SFP002
Data Rate: 10G
Wave-length: 1310nm
Source: DFB+PIN
Media Type: SMF
TX Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5
RX Sens(dBm): -14.4
Temp.( ºC): 0ºC ~ +70ºC
Connector: LC
DDM: with
Reach: 10km

Request A Free Quote Now
Specifications
Features List
Applications
Download

Specifications

Part Number Package Data Rate Wave Length Distance Feature Temp. Source GbE
GB-SFP+-LR SFP 10G 1310nm 10km small factor pluggable 0-70°C FDFB+PIN SFP transceiver

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 10G operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Download

Please contact our salesperson or check via mail sales@galabit.com

RFQ reply within 24 hours

Name

Company

Email

Phone

Subject

Message