We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
ZTE SFP Transciver Module Catalog
ZTE Part No. GalaxyBit Part No. Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE GBIC
GBIC-GE-RJ45 GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
GBIC-GE-M500 GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
GBIC-GE-S10K GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LH 1310 SMF 10km
GBIC-GE-S40K GB-GBIC-40 1000BASE-EX 1550 SMF 40km
GBIC-GE-S40K-1310 GB-GBIC-40 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
GBIC-GE-S70K GB-GBIC-80 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
GBIC-GE-S120K GB-GBIC-120 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550 SMF 120km
GE SFP
SFP-GE-RJ45 GB-SFP-M 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
SFP-FE-RJ45 GB-SFP-F 100BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
SFP-GE-M500 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
SFP-GE-S10K GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
SFP-GE-S40K GB-SFP-0340 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-GE-S80K GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
SFP-GE-S120K GB-SFP-03120 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550 SMF 120km
SFP-OC48-S02K GB-SFP-0402 2.5G 1310 SMF 2km
SFP-OC48-S15K GB-SFP-0415 2.5G 1310 SMF 15km
SFP-OC48-S40K GB-SFP-0440 2.5G 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-OC48-S80K GB-SFP-0480 2.5G 1310 SMF 80km
BIDI SFP
SFP-SDB-GE-S10K GB-WDM10-1413 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 10km
SFP-SDA-GE-S10K GB-WDM10-1314 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1310/Rx1490 SMF 10km
SFP-SDA-GE-S40K GB-WDM-0240A 1000Base Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 15km
SFP-SDB-GE-S40K GB-WDM-0240B 1000Base Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 40km
SFP-SDA-FE-S15K GB-WDM-0115A 100Base Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 15km
SFP-SDB-FE-S15K GB-WDM-0115B 100Base Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 15km
SFP-SDA-FE-S40K GB-WDM-0140A 100Base Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 40km
SFP-SDB-FE-S40K GB-WDM-0140B 100Base Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 40km
SFP-FX-OC3-M2K GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310 MMF 2km
SFP-FX-OC3-S15K GB-SFP-0115 100BASE-LX 1310 SMF 15km
SFP-FX-OC3-S40K GB-SFP-0140 100BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-GE-S40K-1550 GB-SFP-0340 1000BASE-EX 1550 SMF 40km
SFP-FX-OC3-S80K GB-SFP-0180 100BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
SFP-OC12-S15K GB-SFP-0215 622M 1310 SMF 15km
SFP-OC12-S40K GB-SFP-0240 622M 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-OC12-S80K GB-SFP-0280 622M 1550 SMF 80km
XENPAK
XEN-10GE-M GB-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
XEN-10GE-S10K GB-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XEN-10GE-S40K GB-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XEN-10GE-S80K GB-XENPAK-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
XFP
XFP-10GE-M GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
XFP-10GE-S10K GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XFP-10GE-S40K GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XFP-10GE-S80K GB-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
SFP+
SFP-10GE-M GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFP-10GE-S10K GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-10GE-S40K GB-SFP+-ER 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm SMF 40KM
SFP-10GE-S80K GB-SFP+-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
BIDI SFP+
SFP-SDA-10GE-S15K BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 10GBASE TX1270/RX1330 SMF 15km
SFP-SDB-10GE-S15K BIDI-SFP+-LR-33 10GBASE TX1330/RX1270 SMF 15km
40G QSFP
QSFP-40GE-M150 GB-QSFP-SR4 40G 850nm MMF 150m
10G SFP+ Passive CABLE
SFP+-Cable-1M GB-SFP+-CA-P1M 10G Base N/A SMF 1M
SFP+-Cable-3M GB-SFP+-CA-P3M 10G Base N/A SMF 3M
SFP+-Cable-7M GB-SFP+-CA-P7M 10G Base N/A SMF 7M
SFP+-Cable-10M GB-SFP+-CA-P10M 10G Base N/A SMF 10M
40G PASSIVE CABLE
QSFP-Cable-3m GB-QSFP-QSFP-P3M 40G Base N/A SMF 3M
QSFP-Cable-5m GB-QSFP-QSFP-P5M 40G Base N/A SMF 5M
QSFP-Cable-10m GB-QSFP-QSFP-P10M 40G Base N/A SMF 10M