We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Trendnet SFP Transciver Module Catalog
Trendnet Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE SFP
TEG-MGBSX GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
TEG-MGBS10D3 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
TEG-MGBS40 GB-SFP-0340 1000BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
TEG-MGBS80 GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
BIDI SFP
TEG-MGBS10D3 GB-WDM-0210AD 1000BASE TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm SMF 10km
TEG-MGBS10D5 GB-WDM-0210BD 1000BASE TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm SMF 10km
TEG-MGBS40D3 GB-WDM-0240AD 1000BASE TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm SMF 40km
TEG-MGBS40D5 GB-WDM-0240BD 1000BASE TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm SMF 40km
FE SFP
TE100-MGBFX GB-SFP-0102 100Base 1310nm MMF 2km
GBIC
TEG-GBSX GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
TEG-GBS10 GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
TEG-GBS40 GB-GBIC-40 1000BASE-ER 1310nm SMF 40km
TEG-GBS80 GB-GBIC-80 1000BASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km