We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Sun SFP Transciver Module Catalog
SUN Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE GBIC
370-2303 GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
370-3975 GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
370-6000 GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
370-4379 GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
GE SFP
370-7598 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
371-1399 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
370-5211 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
371-1398 GB-SFP-0401 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
370-7597 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
371-1398 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
XSFP-SW-2GB-4PK GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
371-0294 GB-SFP-0501 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
370-5212 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
XSFP-LW-2GB-4PK GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
SGMII
SGMII-GE-FX GB-SGMII-01 100BASE-SR 1310nm MMF 550m
XFP
5558A-Z GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
X5558A-Z GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
X5560A-Z GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm MMF 10km
SFP+
X2129A GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
X2129A-N GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
X2129A-N GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M