We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
RIVERSTONE NETWORKS SFP Transciver Module Catalog
RIVERSTONE NETWORKS Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE GBIC
GIC-12 GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
GIC-11 GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
GIC-19 GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GIC-18 GB-GBIC-70 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 70km
GIC-CWDM-xxxx GBIC-CWDM-80-XX 1000BASE-ZX 1270-1610 SMF 80km
FE SFP
SFPFX-09 GB-SFP-0115 100BASE 1310nm SMF 15KM
SFP03-09 GB-SFP-0115 100BASE 1310nm SMF 15km
SFPBX-T1310-09 GB-SFP-0115 100BASE 1310nm SMF 15km
SFPFX-01 GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
SFPFX-08 GB-SFP-0180 100BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
OC12
SFP12-09 GB-SFP-0215 STM-4/OC-12 1310nm SMF 15km
GE SFP
SFPGE-12 GB-SFP-T 10/100/1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
SFPGE-11 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-SX GB-SFP-0301D 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFPGE-19 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-LX GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
SFPGE-18 GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-LH GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP48-01 GB-SFP-0402 OC48/STM-16 1310nm SMF 2km
SFP48-09 GB-SFP-0415 OC48/STM-16 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP48-07 GB-SFP-0480 OC48/STM-16 1550nm SMF 80km
CWDM SFP
GIC-CWDM-1470 CWDM-1.25G-40-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm SMF 40km
GIC-CWDM-1490 CWDM-1.25G-40-49 1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SMF 40km
GIC-CWDM-1510 CWDM-1.25G-40-51 1000BASE-CWDM 1510nm SMF 40km
GIC-CWDM-1530 CWDM-1.25G-40-53 1000BASE-CWDM 1530nm SMF 40km
GIC-CWDM-1550 CWDM-1.25G-40-55 1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm SMF 40km
GIC-CWDM-1570 CWDM-1.25G-40-57 1000BASE-CWDM 1570nm SMF 40km
GIC-CWDM-1590 CWDM-1.25G-40-59 1000BASE-CWDM 1590nm SMF 40km
GIC-CWDM-1610 CWDM-1.25G-40-61 1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm SMF 40km