We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Redback SFP Transciver Module Catalog
Redback Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE GBIC
ASM-S8-GBIC-TX GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
ASM-SE8-GBIC-TX GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
ASM-SE8-GBIC-SX GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 GB-GBIC-80 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 70km
FE SFP
SFP-FE-FX GB-SFP-0102 100BASE 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-FE-FX-LX10 GB-SFP-0110 100BASE 1310nm SMF 10km
GE SFP
SFP-GE-TX GB-SFP-T 1000BASE N/A Cu 100m
SFP-GE-SX GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-GE-LX GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-GE-Z GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-GE-ZX GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-GE-ZR GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
XFP
OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
XFP-10GE-LR GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP-10GE-ER GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
XFP-10GE-ZR GB-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km