We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Oclaro SFP Transciver Module Catalog
OclaroPart Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
CFP
100G CFP2LR4 GB-100G-LR 100 Gb/s 1310nm SMF 10KM
CFP4 GB-100G-LR 100 Gb/s 1310nm SMF 10KM
TRC5E20ENF-xx000 / TRC5E20FNF-xx000 GB-100G-LR 100 Gb/s 1310nm SMF 10km
TRB5E20ENF-LF000-x, TRB5E20FNF-LF000-x GB-100G-LR 100 Gb/s 1310nm SMF 10km
TRC5B20xN GB-CFP-LR 40Gb/s 1330nm SMF 10km
TRC7B10ENS-xx000/ TRC7B10FNS-xx000 40Gb/s 1550nm MMF 2km
SFP+
TRS2001Ex GB-SFP+-SR 10Gb/s 850nm MMF 300m
TRS5024Ex GB-SFP+-LR 10Gb/s 1310nm SMF 10km
TRS20A0Ex GB-SFP+-SR 10Gb/s 850nm MMF 100m
TRS2200SM GB-8.5G-SR 8Gb/s 850nm MMF 150m
TRS5001EN GB-SFP+-SR 10Gb/s 850nm MMF 220m
TRS5021Ex GB-SFP+-LR 10Gb/s 1310 nm SMF 10km
TRS5220SM 8Gb/s 850nm SMF 10km
TRS7050EN GB-SFP+-ER 10Gb/s 1550 nm SMF 40km
X2
TRT2005EN GB-X2-SR 10 GbE 850 nm MMF 300m
TRT5002EN 10 GbE 1330nm MMF 220m
TRT5026EN GB-X2-LR 10 GbE 1310 nm SMF 10km
TRT5041EN 10 GbE LX4 N/A MMF 300m
TRT7051EN GB-X2-ER 10 GbE 1550nm SMF 40km
TRT7063EN GB-X2-ZR 10 GbE 1550nm SMF 80km
TRTC010EN GB-X2-CX4 10 GbE N/A MMF 20m
XENPAK
TRE2005EN GB-XENPAK-SR 10 GbE 850 nm MMF 300m
TRE5002EN 10 GbE 1330nm MMF 220m
TRE5026EN GB-XENPAK-LR 10 GbE 1310 nm SMF 10km
TRE5041EN 10 GbE LX4 N/A MMF 300m
TREC010EN GB-XENPAK-CX4 10 GbE N/A MMF 20m
TRE7052EN GB-XENPAK-ER 10 GbE 1550nm SMF 40km
XFP
TRF2001EN GB-XFP-SR 10Gbit/s 850 nm MMF 300m
TRF5015 GB-XFP-LR 10Gbit/s 1310 nm SMF 10km
TRF5016 GB-XFP-LR 10Gbit/s 1310 nm SMF 10km
TRF7053 GB-XFP-LR 10Gbit/s 1310 nm SMF 10km
TRF5015Fx GB-XFP-LR 10Gbit/s 1310 nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+
TRQ5B20xN-LF100 GB-QSFP-LR4 40Gb/s 1271,1291,1311,1331nm SMF 10 km