We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
McAFEE SFP Transciver Module Catalog
McAFEE Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE GBIC
ITV-1KTG-NA-100A GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
ITV-1KTG-NA-100G GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
ITV-1KSG-NA-100A GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
ITV-1KSG-NA-100G GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
ITV-2KLG-NA-100A GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
ITV-2KLG-NA-100G GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
130-0016-00 GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
221-0002-00 GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
130-0031-00 GB-GBIC-10S 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GE SFP
130-0030-00 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
ITV-2KTG-NA-100G GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
ITV-2KTG-NA-100A GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
130-0025-00 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
130-1000-00 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
ITV-2KSG-NA-100G GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
ITV-2KSG-NA-100A GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
130-0029-00 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 nm SMF 10km
ITV-2MLG-NA-100A GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
ITV-2MLG-NA-100G GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
MOD-SFP-GE-TX GB-SFP-T 10/100/1000 Mbit/s N/A Cu 100m
MOD-SFP-GE-SX GB-SFP-0301 1000 Mbit/s 850nm MMF 550m
MOD-SFP-GE-LX10 GB-SFP-0310 1000 Mbit/s 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP+
MOD-SFP-10G-SR GB-SFP+-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 550m
MOD-SFP-10G-LR GB-SFP+-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km