We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Linksys SFP Transciver Module Catalog
Linksys Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE SFP
MGBT1 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
MGBSX1 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
MGBLX1 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
MGBLH1 GB-SFP-0340 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 40km
MGBBX1 GB-SFP-0340 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 40km
MGBT1 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE / Cu 100m
MGBT1 GB-SFP-M 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
LACGSX GB-SFP-0301 1000base-SX 850nm MMF 550m
LACGLX GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
FE SFP
MFEFX1 GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-SX 1310nm MMF 2km
MFELX1 GB-SFP-0120 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
BIDI SFP
MFEBX1 GB-WDM-0120 100BASE TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm SMF 20km
SFP+
LACXGSR GB-SFP+-SR 10Gbase-SR 850nm MMF 300m
LACXGLR GB-SFP+-LR 10Gbase-LR 1310nm SMF 10km