We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Intel SFP Transciver Module Catalog
Intel Part Numbe GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE GBIC
ESGBIC35VSX GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
ESGBIC35VLX GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GE SFP
TXN31115D100000 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 300m
TXN310110000000 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 300m
TXN31115D000000 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 300m
E1GSFPT GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
SFP+
TXN31118D100000 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
E10GSFPSR GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
E10GSFPLR GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP
TXN181070850X2D GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
TXN181072013X5C GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
TXN181070850X2DD28243-004 GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
TXN181070850X1B GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XENPAK
TXN17411 GB-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40KM
TXN17430 GB-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km