We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Infineon SFP Transciver Module Catalog
Infineon Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE SFP
V23849-R36-C55A1 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
V23848-M305-C56W GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
V23848-M305-C56 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
V23849-R36-C55 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 860m
V23849-R35-C55 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 50m
V23818-M305-B57 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
V23818-K15-B57 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 1300 MMF 550m
V23818-M15-B57 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
V23818-K305-B57 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-LX 850 SMF 10km
V23848-M15-C56W GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
V23848-M15-C56 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
V23818-M15-B757 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
V2348-M15-C56 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
eSFP
V23838-M305-M56 GB-eSFP-0401 1000BASE-LX 850 SMF 550m
V23818-M305-B57 GB-eSFP-0401 1000BASE-LX 850 SMF 550m
V23839-R35-L55 GB-eSFP-0501 1000BASE-LX 850 SMF 550m
V23848-M15-C756 GB-eSFP-0410 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
V23848-M15-C656 GB-eSFP-0410 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km