We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
IBM SFP Transciver Module Catalog
IBM Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
FE SFP
45W2818 GB-SFP-0102 100BASE 1310nm MMF 2KM
45W2814 GB-SFP-0102 100BASE 1310nm MMF 2KM
88Y6830 GB-SFP-0102 100BASE 1310nm MMF 2KM
45W4737 GB-SFP-0102 100BASE 1310nm MMF 2KM
45W7552 GB-SFP-0140 100BASE 1310nm SMF 40km
BIDI SFP
88Y6848 GB-WDM-0120A 100M 1310/1550 SMF 20km
88Y6845 GB-WDM-0120A 100M 1310/1550 SMF 20km
88Y6848-B GB-WDM-0120B 100M 1550/1310 SMF 20km
Copper SFP
81Y1618 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
40K5607 GB-SFP-M 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
45W2813 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
45W4475 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
81Y1620 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
88Y6833 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
88Y6058 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
GE SFP
81Y1622 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
45W2815 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
40K5603 GB-SFP-0301D 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
88Y6836 GB-SFP-0301D 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
45W4739 GB-SFP-0301D 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
88Y6839 GB-SFP-0310D 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
45W4740 GB-SFP-0310D 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
81Y1624 GB-SFP-0310D 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
88Y6062 GB-SFP-0310D 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
45W2816 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
22R6223 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
77P3338 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
90Y9424 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
45W4741 GB-SFP-0340 1000BASE 1550nm SMF 40km
90Y9418 GB-SFP-0370D 1000BASE 1550nm SMF 70km
45W4742 GB-SFP-0370D 1000BASE 1550nm SMF 70km
88Y6842 GB-SFP-0370D 1000BASE 1550nm SMF 70km
45W2817 GB-SFP-0370 1000BASE 1550nm SMF 70km
4.25G SFP
45W0496 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
22R4902 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
22R4897 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
22R4902 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
23R1702 GB-SFP-0510D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 10km
23R1701 GB-SFP-0510D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 10km
26K7941 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 150M
39R6475 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550M
41Y8596 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550M
45W0493 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550M
45W0494 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 850nm MMF 150M
45W0496 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 850nm MMF 300M
45W0497 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 850nm MMF 150M
77P5893 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 4km
23R1704 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 4km
23R1703 GB-SFP-0505D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 4km
45W0495 GB-SFP-0510D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 10km
45W0498 GB-SFP-0510D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 10km
45W0499 GB-SFP-0530D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 30km
SFP+
44X1962 SFP+-8.5G-SR 8.5G-SR 850nm MMF 150M
44X1964 SFP+-8.5G-SR 8.5G-SR 850nm MMF 150M
45W0500 SFP+-8.5G-SR 8.5G-SR 850nm MMF 150M
45W0501 SFP+-8.5G-SR 8.5G-SR 850nm MMF 150M
45W1216 SFP+-8.5G-LR 8.5G-LR 1310nm SMF 10KM
45W1218 SFP+-8.5G-LR 8.5G-LR 1310nm SMF 10KM
68Y6923 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
45W2411 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
46C3447 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
49Y4216 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
44W4408 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
49Y4218 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
45W4743 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
46C3447 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
46C3449 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
88Y6054 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
88Y6057 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
45W4973 GB-SFP+-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
45W4744 GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
88Y6877 GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
45W4264 GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
90Y9412 GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
45W2812 GB-SFP+-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
90Y9415 GB-SFP+-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
XENPARK
40K5598 GB-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
XFP
40K8890 GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 330m
45W2810 GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 330m
69Y0389 GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
69Y0377 GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
45W2811 GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
45W8178 GB-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
46C5043 GB-XFP-T 10GBASE N/A Copper 15m
45W2812 GB-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
QSFP
49Y7884 GB-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE 850nm MMF 150M
00D6222 GB-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE 850nm MMF 150M