We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
HP SFP Transciver Module Catalog
HP Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
FE SFP
J9054B GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
JD102B GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
JD497A GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
J9054C GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
JF833A GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
JF832A GB-SFP-0110 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 10km
JD120B GB-SFP-0110 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 10km
JD498A GB-SFP-0110 100BASE-FX 1310nm SMF 10km
AK870A GB-SFP-0140 100BASE 1310nm SMF 40km
JD090A GB-SFP-0140 100BASE 1310nm SMF 40km
JD091A GB-SFP-0180 100Base-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
GBIC
A5225A GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
A5226A GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
Copper SFP
AE382A GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
GE SFP
JD118B GB-SFP-0301 SFP 1000Base-SX 850nm MMF 550m
JD493A GB-SFP-0301 SFP 1000Base-SX 850nm MMF 550m
J4858A GB-SFP-0301 SFP 1000Base-SX 850nm MMF 550m
453151-B21 GB-SFP-0301 1Gb SX 850nm MMF 550m
J4858B GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
J4858C GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
J4131A GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
JD494A GB-SFP-0310 SFP 1000Base-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
J4859A GB-SFP-0310 SFP 1000Base-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
A5416A GB-SFP-0310 SFP 1000Base-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
JD119B-A GB-SFP-0310 SFP 1000Base-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
J4859C GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
J4859B GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
4859BL20D GB-SFP-0320D 1000Base-LX20 1310nm SMF 20km
4859BL40D GB-SFP-0340D 1000Base-LX40 1310nm SMF 40km
JD061A GB-SFP-0340 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 40km
JD062A GB-SFP-0340-A 1000BASE-LX 1550nm SMF 40km
JD063B GB-SFP-0370 1000BASE-LX 1550nm SMF 70km
JD496A GB-SFP-0370 1000BASE-LX 1550nm SMF 70km
J4860A GB-SFP-0380 SFP 1000Base-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
J4860C GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
J4860B GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
JD103A GB-SFP-03100 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 100km
JD089B GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
378928-B21-A GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
J8177A GB-SFP-M 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
J8177C GB-SFP-M 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
J8177B GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
453154-B21 GB-SFP-M 1Gb RJ-45 N/A Cu 100m
300836-B21 GB-SFP-0440 2Gb 1310nm SMF 35km
A6515A GB-SFP-0401 2Gb 850nm MMF 550m
A6516A GB-SFP-0410 2Gb 1310nm SMF 10km
OC48
A7428A GB-SFP-0401 2Gb 850nm MMF 550m
A7429A GB-SFP-0410 2Gb 1310nm SMF 10km
A7487A GB-eSFP-0401 2Gb 850nm MMF 550m
A7488A GB-eSFP-0410 2Gb 1310nm SMF 10km
4.25G SFP
A7446A GB-SFP-0501 4Gb 850nm MMF 550m
AE379A-A GB-SFP-0501 4Gb 850nm MMF 550m
AK870A GB-SFP-0501 4Gb 1310nm SMF 10km
AN211A GB-SFP-0535 4Gb 1310nm SMF 35km
AE380A GB-SFP-0510 4Gb 1310nm SMF 10km
AJ715A GB-SFP-0501 4Gb 850nm MMF 550m
AE494A GB-SFP-0504 4Gb 1310nm SMF 4KM
AN211A GB-SFP-0530 4Gb 1310nm SMF 30KM
CWDM 1.25G SFP
JD113A CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1Gb 1470nm SMF 70km
JD114A CWDM-1.25G-80-49 1Gb 1490nm SMF 70km
JD115A CWDM-1.25G-80-51 1Gb 1510nm SMF 70km
JD116A CWDM-1.25G-80-53 1Gb 1530nm SMF 70km
JD109A CWDM-1.25G-80-55 1Gb 1550nm SMF 70km
JD110A CWDM-1.25G-80-57 1Gb 1570nm SMF 70km
JD111A CWDM-1.25G-80-59 1Gb 1590nm SMF 70km
JD112A CWDM-1.25G-80-61 1Gb 1610nm SMF 70km
CWDM 4G SFP
AG853A CWDM-4.25G-80-47 4Gb 1470nm SMF 80km
AG854A CWDM-4.25G-80-49 4Gb 1490nm SMF 80km
AG855A CWDM-4.25G-80-51 4Gb 1510nm SMF 80km
AG856A CWDM-4.25G-80-53 4Gb 1530nm SMF 80km
AG857A CWDM-4.25G-80-55 4Gb 1550nm SMF 80km
AG858A CWDM-4.25G-80-57 4Gb 1570nm SMF 80km
AG859A CWDM-4.25G-80-59 4Gb 1590nm SMF 80km
AG860A CWDM-4.25G-80-61 4Gb 1610nm SMF 80km
DWDM 2.5G
AG862A DWDM-2.5G-80-51 DWDM 4.25G 1536.61 SMF 80km
AG863A DWDM-2.5G-80-52 DWDM 4.25G 1535.82 SMF 80km
AG864A DWDM-2.5G-80-53 DWDM 4.25G 1535.04 SMF 80km
AG865A DWDM-2.5G-80-54 DWDM 4.25G 1533.47 SMF 80km
AG866A DWDM-2.5G-80-56 DWDM 4.25G 1532.68 SMF 80km
AG867A DWDM-2.5G-80-57 DWDM 4.25G 1531.9 SMF 80km
AG868A DWDM-2.5G-80-58 DWDM 4.25G 1531.12 SMF 80km
AG869A DWDM-2.5G-80-59 DWDM 4.25G 1530.33 SMF 80km
BIDI SFP
J9099B GB-WDM-0110B 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm SMF 10km
J9100B GB-WDM-0110A 100BASE-BX10-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm SMF 10km
J9142B GB-WDM-0210B 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm SMF 10km
J9143B GB-WDM-0210A 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm SMF 10km
JD099B GB-WDM20-1314 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm SMF 10km
JD098B GB-WDM20-1413 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm SMF 10km
JD100A GB-WDM20-1413 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm SMF 10km
JD101A GB-WDM20-1314 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm SMF 10km
X2
J8436A GB-X2-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
J9144A GB-X2-LRM 10GBASE 1310nm SMF 220M
J8437A GB-X2-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
J8438A GB-X2-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 80km
J8440B GB-X2-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 N/A Cu 20m
AG871A GB-X2-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
8G
AJ907A GB-8.5G-LR 8.5G 1310nm SMF 10KM
AJ717A GB-8.5G-LR 8.5G 1310nm SMF 10KM
AJ716A GB-8.5G-SR 8.5G 850nm MMF 300M
AJ718A GB-8.5G-SR 8.5G 850nm MMF 300M
AJ906A GB-8.5G-SR 8.5G 850nm MMF 300M
AW538A GB-8.5G-ER 8.5G 850nm SMF 25KM
SFP+
J9150A GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
AP823A GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
468508-001-A GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
AJ718A GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
JD092A GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
JD092B GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
J9150A-A GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
455883-B21 GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
AP824A GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
JD094B GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
J9151A GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
455886-B21 GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GbLR 1310nm SMF 10km
J9152A GB-SFP+-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 850 MMF 220M
455889-B21 GB-SFP+-LRM SFP+ 10GbLRM 850 MMF 220M
JD093A GB-SFP+-LRM SFP+ 10GbLRM 850 MMF 220M
JD093B GB-SFP+-LRM SFP+ 10GbLRM 850 MMF 220M
JD094A GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GbLR 1310nm SMF 10km
JD094B GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GbLR 1310nm SMF 10km
AE456A GB-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GbLR 1310nm SMF 10km
AE381A GB-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GbSR 850nm MMF 300M
JG234A GB-SFP+ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER SMF 40KM
J9153A GB-SFP+ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER SMF 40KM
XENPAK
J8175A GB-XENPAK-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
J8173A GB-XENPAK-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
J8176A GB-XENPAK-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
JD105A GB-XENPAK-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
JD106B GB-XENPAK-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
CWDM SFP
HP4860C-L50D-Cxx CWDM-1.25G-50D-XX 1.25G 1270-1610nm SMF 50km
HP4860C-Cxx CWDM-1.25G-80-XX 1.25G 1270-1610nm SMF 80km
4860C-L120D-Cxx CWDM-1.25G-120D-XX 1.25G 1270-1610nm SMF 120km
XFP
JD117B GB-XFP-SR 10Gb SR 850nm MMF 300M
443756-B21 GB-XFP-SR 10Gb SR 850nm MMF 300M
443757-B21 GB-XFP-LR 10Gb LR 1310nm SMF 10km
JD108B GB-XFP-LR 10Gb LR 1310nm SMF 10km
JD121A GB-XFP-ER 10Gb LR 1550nm SMF 40km
QSFP+
JG325A GB-QSFP-SR4 40G-SR4 850nm MMF 150M