We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Hirschmann SFP Transciver Module Catalog
Hirschmann Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
1.25G SFP
943 014-001 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
942 035-001 GB-SFP-0302 1000BASE-SX 1310nm MMF 2km
943 015-001 GB-SFP-0320 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 20km
942 023-001 GB-SFP-0340 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 40km
942 024-001 GB-SFP-0340I 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 40km
943 042-001 GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 16-80km
943 049-001 GB-SFP-03120 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550nm SMF 120km
Copper SFP
943 977-001 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
942 098-001 GB-SFP-F 10/100M N/A Cu 100m
942 098-002 GB-SFP-F 10/100M N/A Cu 100m
1.25G SFP (-40°C to 85°C)
943 896-001 GB-SFP-0301I 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
943 897-001 GB-SFP-0320I 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 20km
943 898-001 GB-SFP-0380I 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550nm SMF 80km
FE SFP
943 865-001 GB-SFP-0104 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 4km
943 866-001 GB-SFP-0125 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 25km
943 867-001 GB-SFP-0180 100BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 65km
943 868-001 GB-SFP-01100 100BASE-100 1550nm SMF 100km
FE SFP (-40°C to 85°C)
943 945-001 GB-SFP-0104I 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 4km
943 946-001 GB-SFP-0125I 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 25km
943 947-001 GB-SFP-0180I 100BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
943 948-001 GB-SFP-01100I 100BASE-100 1550nm SMF 100km
XFP
943 917-001 GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
943 919-001 GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
943 920-001 GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
943 921-001 GB-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
BIDI SFP
943 975-101 GB-WDM80/1415I 1000BASE TX1490 SMF 80km
943 975-001 GB-WDM80/1415I 1000BASE TX1490 SMF 80km
943 975-002 GB-WDM80/1514I 1000BASE TX1590 SMF 80km
943 974-101 GB-WDM-0220AI 1000BASE TX1310 SMF 20km
943 974-001 GB-WDM-0220AI 1000BASE TX1310 SMF 20km
943 974-002 GB-WDM-0220BI 1000BASE TX1550 SMF 20km