We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Fortinet SFP Transciver Module Catalog
Fortinet Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE SFP
FG-TRAN-GC GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
FG-TRAN-SX GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
FR-TRAN-SX GB-SFP-0301I 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
FG-TRAN-LX GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
FR-TRAN-LX GB-SFP-0310I 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
FR-TRAN-ZX GB-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP+
FG-TRAN-SFP+SR GB-SFP+-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
FG-TRAN-SFP+LR GB-SFP+-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP
FG-TRAN-XFPSR GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
FG-TRAN-XFPLR GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP
FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR GB-QSFP-SR 40GE QSFP+ 850nm MMF 150m