We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
F5 Networks SFP Transciver Module Catalog
F5 networks Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE SFP
F5-UPG-SFPC-R GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
F5-UPG-SFP-R GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
F5-UPG-SFPLX-R GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP
F5-UPG-XFP-R GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 550m
F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
SFP+
F5-UPG-SFP+-R GB-SFP+-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R GB-SFP+-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
F5-UPG-SFPC-R GB-SFP+-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
QSFP
F5-UPG-QSFP+ GB-QSFP-SR4 40G 850nm MMF 100m