We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Ericsson SFP Transciver Module Catalog
Ericsson Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
SFP
SFP-GE-SX GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-GE-LX GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP+
OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300M
XFP-10GE-LR GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP-10GE-ER GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km