We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Brocode SFP Transceiver Module Catalog
Brocode Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
SFP
E1MG-100FX-OM GB-SFP-0102 OC3/STM-1 1310nm SMF 2km
E1MG-100FX-IR-OM GB-SFP-0115 OC3/STM-1 1310nm SMF 15km
E1MG-100FX-LR-OM GB-SFP-0140 OC3/STM-1 1310nm SMF 40km
E1MG-SX-OM-T GB-SFP-0301I 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
E1MG-LX-OM-T GB-SFP-0310I 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000076 GB-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps 850nm SMF 550M
200E-XBR-000075 GB-SFP-0301I 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
200E-XBR-000076 GB-SFP-0301I 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
200E-XBR-0000802 GB-SFP-0301D 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
200E-XBR-000082 GB-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
XBR-000097 GB-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
E1MG-SX GB-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
E1MG-LX GB-SFP-0310 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
E1MG-LHA GB-SFP-0370 1.25Gbps 1550nm SMF 70km
E1MG-LHA-OM-T GB-SFP-0370I 1.25Gbps 1550nm SMF 70km
E1MG-LHB GB-SFP-03150 1.25Gbps 1550nm SMF 150km
XBR-000075 GB-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
200E-XBR-000077 GB-SFP-0310 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
200E-XBR-000081 GB-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
200E-XBR-000083 GB-SFP-0310 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000190 GB-SFP-T 1.25Gbps RJ45 / 100m
E1MG-TX GB-SFP-T 1.25Gbps n/a / 100m
OC12-SFP-MM GB-SFP-0201 OC-12/STM-4 850nm MMF 550m
OC12-SFP-IR1 GB-SFP-0215 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 15km
OC12-SFP-LR1 GB-SFP-0240 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 40km
OC12-SFP-LR2 GB-SFP-0280 OC-12/STM-4 1550nm SMF 80km
OC48-SFP-SR1 GB-SFP-0402 OC48/STM-16 1310nm SMF 2km
OC48-SFP-IR1 GB-SFP-0415 OC48/STM-16 1310nm SMF 15km
OC48-SFP-LR1 GB-SFP-0440 OC48/STM-16 1550nm SMF 40km
OC48-SFP-LR2 GB-SFP-0480 OC48/STM-16 1550nm SMF 80km
XBR-000141 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
XBR-000143 GB-SFP-0504D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 4km
XBR-000157 GB-SFP-0510D 4 Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000158 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
XBR-000097 GB-SFP-0501 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
200E-XBR-000098 GB-SFP-0501 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
XBR-000139 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
XBR-000142 GB-SFP-0504D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 4km
XBR-000144 GB-SFP-0510D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000146 GB-SFP-0530D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 30km
200E-XBR-000097 GB-SFP-0501D 4.25G 850nm MMF 550m
200E-XBR-000240 GB-SFP-0504D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 4km
200E-XBR-000250 GB-SFP-0510D 4.25G 1310nm SMF 10km
GBIC
XBR-000011 GB-GBIC-10 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000025 GB-GBIC-25 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 25km
BIDI SFP
E1MG-100BX-D GB-WDM-0110B 100Base 1550/1310nm SMF 10km
E1MG-100BX-U GB-WDM-0110A 100Base 1310/1550nm SMF 10km
E1MG-BXU GB-WDM10-1314 1.25Gbps 1310/1490nm SMF 10km
E1MG-BXD GB-WDM10-1413 1.25Gbps 1490/1310nm SMF 10km
CWDM SFP
E1MG-CWDM80-XXXX CWDM-1.25G-80-XX 1.25Gbps 1470~1610nm SMF 80km
E1MG-CWDM100-XXXX CWDM-1.25G-100-XX 1.25Gbps 1470~1610nm SMF 100km
SFP+
10G-SFPP-SR GB-SFP+-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10GBSR-XFP GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-SFPP-LR GB-SFP+-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-SFPP-ER GB-SFP+-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10GBER-XFP GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10GBLR-XFP GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-SFPP-LRM GB-SFP+-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF 220M
XBR-000217 GB-SFP+-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000218 GB-SFP+-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
8.5G SFP
XBR-000147 SFP+-8.5G-SR 8.5GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 150m
XBR-000153 SFP+-8.5G-LR 8.5GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000174 SFP+-8.5G-LH 8.5GBASE 1310nm SMF 25km
XBR-000153 GB-8.5G-LR 8.5GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000172 GB-8.5G-LR 8.5GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
XBR-000148 GB-8.5G-500M 8.5GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 500m
XBR-000159 GB-8.5G-02 8.5GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 2KM
XBR-000163 GB-8.5G-SR 8.5GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
XBR-000164 GB-8.5G-SR 8.5GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
XFP
10G-XFP-CX4 GB-XFP-CX4 10GBASE cu / 15m
10G-XFP-SR GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-XFP-LR GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XFP-ER GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
OC192-XFP-SR1 GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 1310nm MMF 2km
OC192-XFP-IR2 GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
OC192-XFP-LR2 GB-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-1310-LRM GB-XFP-LRM 10GBase-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
10G-XFP-ZR GB-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
DWDM XFP
10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-AA DWDM-XFP-ZR-XX 10G-DWDM DWDM C-Band SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1528-77 DWDM-XFP-ZR-61 10G-DWDM 1528.77nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1529-55 DWDM-XFP-ZR-60 10G-DWDM 1529.55nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1530-33 DWDM-XFP-ZR-59 10G-DWDM 1530.33nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1531-12 DWDM-XFP-ZR-58 10G-DWDM 1531.12nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1531-90 DWDM-XFP-ZR-57 10G-DWDM 1531.90nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1532-68 DWDM-XFP-ZR-56 10G-DWDM 1532.68nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1533-47 DWDM-XFP-ZR-55 10G-DWDM 1533.47nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1534-25 DWDM-XFP-ZR-54 10G-DWDM 1534.25nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-04 DWDM-XFP-ZR-53 10G-DWDM 1534.04nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-82 DWDM-XFP-ZR-52 10G-DWDM 1535.82nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1536-61 DWDM-XFP-ZR-51 10G-DWDM 1536.61nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1537-40 DWDM-XFP-ZR-50 10G-DWDM 1537.40nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1538-19 DWDM-XFP-ZR-49 10G-DWDM 1538.19nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1538-98 DWDM-XFP-ZR-48 10G-DWDM 1538.98nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1539-77 DWDM-XFP-ZR-47 10G-DWDM 1539.77nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1540-56 DWDM-XFP-ZR-46 10G-DWDM 1540.56nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1541-35 DWDM-XFP-ZR-45 10G-DWDM 1541.35nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-14 DWDM-XFP-ZR-44 10G-DWDM 1542.14nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-94 DWDM-XFP-ZR-43 10G-DWDM 1542.94nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1543-73 DWDM-XFP-ZR-42 10G-DWDM 1543.73nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1544-53 DWDM-XFP-ZR-41 10G-DWDM 1544.53nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1545-32 DWDM-XFP-ZR-40 10G-DWDM 1545.32nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1546-12 DWDM-XFP-ZR-39 10G-DWDM 1546.12nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1546-92 DWDM-XFP-ZR-38 10G-DWDM 1546.92nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1547-72 DWDM-XFP-ZR-37 10G-DWDM 1547.72nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1548-51 DWDM-XFP-ZR-36 10G-DWDM 1548.51nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1549-32 DWDM-XFP-ZR-35 10G-DWDM 1549.32nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1550-12 DWDM-XFP-ZR-34 10G-DWDM 1550.12nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1550-92 DWDM-XFP-ZR-33 10G-DWDM 1550.92nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1551-72 DWDM-XFP-ZR-32 10G-DWDM 1551.72nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1552-52 DWDM-XFP-ZR-31 10G-DWDM 1552.52nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1553-33 DWDM-XFP-ZR-30 10G-DWDM 1553.33nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1554-13 DWDM-XFP-ZR-29 10G-DWDM 1554.13nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1554-94 DWDM-XFP-ZR-28 10G-DWDM 1554.94nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1555-75 DWDM-XFP-ZR-27 10G-DWDM 1555.75nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1556-55 DWDM-XFP-ZR-26 10G-DWDM 1556.55nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1557-36 DWDM-XFP-ZR-25 10G-DWDM 1557.36nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1558-17 DWDM-XFP-ZR-24 10G-DWDM 1558.17nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1558-98 DWDM-XFP-ZR-23 10G-DWDM 1558.98nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1559-79 DWDM-XFP-ZR-22 10G-DWDM 1559.79nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1560-61 DWDM-XFP-ZR-21 10G-DWDM 1560.61nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1561-42 DWDM-XFP-ZR-20 10G-DWDM 1562.23nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1562-23 DWDM-XFP-ZR-19 10G-DWDM 1562.23nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1563-05 DWDM-XFP-ZR-18 10G-DWDM 1563.05nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-1563-86 DWDM-XFP-ZR-17 10G-DWDM 1563.86nm SMF 80km
XENPAK
10G-XNPK-CX4 GB-XENPAK-CX4 10GBASE cu / 15m
10G-XNPK-SR GB-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-XNPK-LR GB-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XNPK-ER GB-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10G-XNPK-LW GB-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XNPK-LX4 GB-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 300m
10G-XNPK-ZR 10G-XENPAK-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
DWDM XENPAK
10G-XNPK-ZRD-XXXX-A DWDM–XENPAK-ZR-XX 10G-DWDM DWDM C-Band SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1528-7 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-61 10G-DWDM 1528.77nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1529-5 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-60 10G-DWDM 1529.55nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1530-3 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-59 10G-DWDM 1530.33nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1531-1 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-58 10G-DWDM 1531.12nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1531-9 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-57 10G-DWDM 1531.90nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1532-6 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-56 10G-DWDM 1532.68nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1533-4 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-55 10G-DWDM 1533.47nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1534-2 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-54 10G-DWDM 1534.25nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1535-0 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-53 10G-DWDM 1534.04nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1535-8 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-52 10G-DWDM 1535.82nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1536-6 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-51 10G-DWDM 1536.61nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1537-4 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-50 10G-DWDM 1537.40nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1538-1 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-49 10G-DWDM 1538.19nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1538-9 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-48 10G-DWDM 1538.98nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1539-7 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-47 10G-DWDM 1539.77nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-5 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-46 10G-DWDM 1540.56nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1541-3 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-45 10G-DWDM 1541.35nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1542-1 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-44 10G-DWDM 1542.14nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1542-9 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-43 10G-DWDM 1542.94nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1543-7 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-42 10G-DWDM 1543.73nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1544-5 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-41 10G-DWDM 1544.53nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1545-3 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-40 10G-DWDM 1545.32nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1546-1 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-39 10G-DWDM 1546.12nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1546-9 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-38 10G-DWDM 1546.92nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1547-7 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-37 10G-DWDM 1547.72nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1548-5 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-36 10G-DWDM 1548.51nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1549-3 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-35 10G-DWDM 1549.32nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1550-1 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-34 10G-DWDM 1550.12nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1550-9 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-33 10G-DWDM 1550.92nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1551-7 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-32 10G-DWDM 1551.72nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1552-5 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-31 10G-DWDM 1552.52nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1553-3 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-30 10G-DWDM 1553.33nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1554-1 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-29 10G-DWDM 1554.13nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1554-9 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-28 10G-DWDM 1554.94nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1555-7 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-27 10G-DWDM 1555.75nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1556-5 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-26 10G-DWDM 1556.55nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1557-3 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-25 10G-DWDM 1557.36nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1558-1 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-24 10G-DWDM 1558.17nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1558-9 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-23 10G-DWDM 1558.98nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1559-7 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-22 10G-DWDM 1559.79nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1560-6 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-21 10G-DWDM 1560.61nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1561-4 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-20 10G-DWDM 1562.23nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1562-2 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-19 10G-DWDM 1562.23nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1563-0 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-18 10G-DWDM 1563.05nm SMF 80km
10G-XNPK-ZRD-1563-8 DWDM-XENPAK-ZR-17 10G-DWDM 1563.86nm SMF 80km
40G QSFP
40G-QSFP-SR4 GB-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE 840 to 860nm MMF 150m
40G-QSFP-LR4 GB-QSFP-LR4 40GBASE 1264.5 to 1337.5nm SMF 10KM
100G CFP
100GBASE-ER4 GB-100G-ER 4 x 25 Gbps-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
100GBASE-LR4 GB-100G-LR 4 x 25 Gbps-LR 1310nm SMF 10KM
100GBASE-SR10 GB-100G-SR 10 X 10Gbps 850nm MMF 125M
100G-CFP2-SR10 GB-CFP-SR 10X10G 850nm MMF 150m
100G-CFP-SR10 GB-CFP-SR 10X10G 850nm MMF 150m
100G-CFP-10×10-10km GB-CFP-10 100GBase-X 1523-1595nm SMF 10Km
100G-CFP-10×10-2km GB-CFP-02 100GBase-X 1523-1595nm SMF 2Km
100G-CFP-LR4-10KM GB-CFP-LR4 100GBase-LR4 1294.53-1310.19nm SMF 10Km
100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM GB-CFP-LR4 100GBase-LR4 1294.53 to 1296.59n SMF 10km
100G-CFP-ER4-40KM GB-CFP-ER4 100GBase-ER4 1294.53 to 1296.59n SMF 40km