We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Avaya SFP Transceiver Module Catalog
AVAYA Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
SFP
108873241 GB-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
108873258 GB-SFP-0310 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
700260185 GB-SFP-0370 1.25Gbps 1550nm SMF 70KM
720260185 GB-SFP-0370 1.25Gbps 1550nm SMF 70km
700283872 GB-SFP-T 1.25Gbps N/A cu 100m
GBIC
108659228 GB-GBIC-01 1000base-sx 850nm MMF 550m
AA1419041-E5 GBIC-T 1.25Gbps N/A cu 100m
AA1419001-E5 GB-GBIC-01 1000base-sx 850nm MMF 550m
AA1419002-E5 GB-GBIC-10 1000base-lx 1310nm SMF 10km
700013121 GB-GBIC-01 1000base-sx 850nm MMF 550m
M8001-1000SX GB-GBIC-01 1000base-sx 850nm MMF 550m
108659210 GB-GBIC-10 1000base-lx 1310nm SMF 10km
M8001-1000LX GB-GBIC-10 1000base-lx 1310nm SMF 10km
700013139 GB-GBIC-10 1000base-lx 1310nm SMF 10km
700013147 GB-GBIC-70 1000base-zx 1550nm SMF 70km
AA1419003-E5 GB-GBIC-50 1000base-zx 1550nm SMF 50km
AA1419004-E5 GB-GBIC-70 1000base-zx 1550nm SMF 70km
M8001-10000ELX GB-GBIC-70 1000base-zx 1550nm SMF 70km
SFP+
AA1403011-E6 GB-SFP+-LR 10GBase-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
AA1403013-E6 GB-SFP+-ER 10GBase-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
AA1403015-E6 GB-SFP-SR 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF 300m
AA1403017-E6 GB-SFP+-LRM 10GBase-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
CWDM
CWDM-10G-AVAYA SFP+-CWDM-ZR-57 10GBase 1570nm / 80km