We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
Asante SFP Transceiver Module Catalog
Asante Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
SFP
SFP-M1000SX GB-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-M1000LX GB-SFP-0310 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-M1000LZ GB-SFP-0380 1.25Gbps 1550nm SMF 80km
GBIC
GBIC-1000SX GB-GBIC-01 1000base-SX 850nm MMF 550m
GBIC-1000LX GB-GBIC-10 1000base-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GBIC-1000LH GB-GBIC-40 1000base-LH 1310nm SMF 40km
GBIC-1000T-GB GB-GBIC-T 1000base-T cu n/a 100m
GBIC-1000LZ GB-GBIC-70 1000base-LH 1550nm SMF 80km
99-00632-01 GB-GBIC-10 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 10km
99-00631-01 GB-GBIC-40 1.25Gbps 1310nm SMF 40km
99-00633-01 GB-GBIC-80 1.25Gbps 1550nm SMF 80km