We Offer Compatible Service

Compatible Brands

100% Compatible with Major Brands
100% Fully Tested before Shipping
100% Quality Assurance
3COM SFP Transciver Module Catalog
3COM Part Number GalaxyBit Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
GE GBIC
3CGBIC93 GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
3CGBIC93A GB-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
3CGBIC91 GB-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 500m
3CGBIC92 GB-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
3CGBIC97 GB-GBIC-70 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 70km
FE SFP
3CSFP81 GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
3CSFP82 GB-SFP-0110 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
3CSFP9-81 GB-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
3CSFP9-82 GB-SFP-0110 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
CWDM SFP
3CSFP97-CWDM CWDM-1.25G-80-xx 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm SMF 80km
3CSFP97-120-CWDM CWDM-1.25G-120D-xx 1000Base-CWDM 1550nm SMF 120km
GE SFP
3CSFP93 GB-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
3CSFP91 GB-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 500m
3CSFP92 GB-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
3CSFP97 GB-SFP-0370 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 70km
BIDI SFP
3CSFP85 GB-WDM-0110B 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm SMF 20km
3CSFP86 GB-WDM-0110A 100BASE-BX10-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm SMF 20km
XENPAK
3CXENPAK96-PCW GB-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
3CXENPAK91 GB-XENPAK-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 850nm MMF 300M/10KM
3CXENPAK94 GB-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
3CXENPAK92 GB-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
3CXENPAK95 GB-XENPAK-CX4 10GBASE CX4 15m
3CXENPKA96 GB-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
XENPAK-10GB-LX4 GB-XENPAK-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP
3CXFP94 GB-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
3CXFP92 GB-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
3CXFP96 GB-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km