Who We Are

galaxybit

Is your business searching for a supplier of high quality optical transceivers and DAC/AOC cables?

Are you looking for faster delivery, large inventory, superior quality, and better support of the compatible optical transceiver modules and cables?

Try GalaxyBit! You’ll be glad you did.

Galaxy Bit Technology is a leading high speed optical transceiver and DAC/AOC cable supplier in China, dedicated in research and development of high-speed interconnection solution with large capacity, small size, low power and low cost, providing the full series of optical modules and cables for customers in areas such as cloud computing, data centers, data communication, long-distance transmission, wireless access, etc.

CLICK TO KNOW MORE>>

CONTACT US

You will be offered professional one-stop-solution to boost your business

CONTACT US

What We Offer

Fiber optic transceiver is adapted for use in transmitting and receiving optical signals. With strong research and development capabilities, GalaxyBit designs and manufactures a variety of transceiver modules with data rate ranging from 100Mbps to 10/40Gbps. The target applications include Data Center, Core Switch and Storage System, FTTH, Base Station (3G SFP CPR/ 6G SFP+ CPRI), Fiber channel (4G SFP/ 8G SFP+) and Ethernet systems (from 100Mbps to 10/40Gbps with different form factors/ QSFP+, SFF, SFP, XFP, SFP+, X2 and XENPAK etc).[…]

Direct attach copper cables, with the advantages of lower power consumption, lower cost and wider temperature, is the first alternative to replace optical transceiver for short distance connection within racks and across adjacent racks. GalaxyBit’s cabling interconnects technology, materials and construction. It plays an increasingly larger role in the achievable interconnect distances and cable management aspects for the high speed, high density data centers, computer rooms and equipment rooms. GalaxyBit’s DAC Twinax cables including SFP+, QSFP+, XFP, Mini SAS, CX4. […]

AOC

Active Optical Cables (AOC) provide excellent link performance, high reliability, inter-operability and ease of installation. These cables are ideal for use in datacenter installations, storage network, and high performance computing applications. Using 850 nm VCSEL technology, they operate over a data rate of 10 to 14 Gb/s per lane (QSFP+ AOC is four lanes data rate up to 56 Gb/s). GalaxyBit’s AOC cables have CXP, QSFP+ and SFP+ form connectors, incorporating a I2C serial interface, which can be used to identify the product and performance capabilities. […]

product catalog image


Why Choose Us

Our High Quality and Competitive Price products help you to be more successful

TAKE 2 MINS TO SEND AN INQUIRY

Which Brands Compatible

Testimonial

How Our Happy Clients Talk About Us

We used to buy from the OEM in the past. We looked around and got recommendations. GalaxyBit’s prices were better and when we tested them in the field, they were able to customize as we requested.
P. Houillon
GalaxyBit is unique in that they offer a cost effective product, consistent quality and we always have access to technical people who understand our business needs and offer advice to get the job done.
B. Nomine
By using GalaxyBit products, we have seen huge reductions in our capital spend as a result. On top of this their service levels are excellent and their stock holding gives us significant comfort.
M. Markus
GalaxyBit goes above and beyond. They are cordial and professional and provide quick delivery for quality products.

F. J. Park

We’re Here To Help Your Business Blast Off!

Through Our Innovative, Reliable & Cost-Effective Products.

GET IN TOUCH